Directed by
Carlos Saldanha
Produced by
Amy Pascal, p.g.a.
John Davis, p.g.a.
Chris Columbus, p.g.a.
Chris Meledandri, p.g.a.
Ron Howard, p.g.a.
Ron Clements
Screenplay by
Chris Williams
and Nicholas Stoller
Story by
Nicholas Stoller
Executive Producers
Nicholas Stoller
Phil Lord
Christopher Miller
Karey Kirkpatrick
Sergio Pablos
Kathleen Kennedy
Steve Carell
James Corden
Jason Segel
Damon Wayans Jr.
Ryan Potter
Hailee Steinfeld
Gary Trousdale
Gal Gadot
Jamie Chung
Bex Taylor-Klaus
John C. Reilly
Calvin Harris
Jane Lynch
Co-Producer
David Wiebe
Original Songs by
Calvin Harris and Henry Jackman
Music by
Henry Jackman
Edited by
Tim Mertens, ACE
Production Designer
Bill Boes
Visual Effects Supervisor
Julius Legaspi
Art Directors
Scott Watanabe
Matt Nolte
Character Designers
Shiyoon Kim
Nathaniel Mada
Craig D. Kellman
Head of Story
Giancarlo Volpe
Head of Layout
Merrick R. Rustia
Senior Animation Supervisor
Olivier Staphylas
Supervising Animators
Peter Nash
Sujit Chatterjee
Riyad C.M.
Kurt Wang
Paul Pammesberger
Burke Roane
Sigurdur Orri Thorhannesson
Nuranee Shaw
Trevor Deane-Freeman
Digital Producer
Marion Bayard
Production Manager
Dylan St. Aubin
CG Supervisors
Michael Muir
Narendra Garware
Vimal Subramaniam
Raju Vaidya
Louise Kiner
Music Supervisor
Kier Lehman
Camera Operation
Stephen H. Childers
DFX Supervisor
Milton E. Rodriguez-Rios
"Finally Free"
Performed by Niall Horan
Cast
Earl | Steve Carell |
Robert | Jason Segel |
Joseph | Damon Wayans Jr. |
Steve | Ryan Potter |
Addison | Hailee Steinfeld |
Monty | Gary Trousdale |
Claire | Gal Gadot |
Nancy | Jamie Chung |
Amanda | Bex Taylor-Klaus |
Christopher | John C. Reilly |
Andy | Jack Black |
Gabriel | Calvin Harris |
Madison | Jane Lynch |
Anthony | James Corden |
Gina | Barbara Harris |
Lenny | Robert Downey Jr. |
Jesse | Anna Faris |
Gary | John Cena |
Stephen | Michael Hawley |
Pilot | Michael Goldsmith |
Angie | Renée Elise Goldsberry |
Additional Voices
Ranjani Brow
Vic Chao
David Cowgill
David Chen
Jeffrey Todd Fischer
Bridget Hoffman
Wendy Hoffmann
Karen Huie
Paul Kwo
Ashley Lambert
James Taku Leung
Lydia Look
Scott Menville
David Michie
Juan Pacheco
Elizabeth Pan
Christian Papazian
Constance Parng
Kelly Stables
Shane Sweet
Kirk Thornton
Casting by
Jamie Sparer Roberts, CSA
Casting Associate | Sarah Raoufpur, CSA |
Digital Production Managers | Milind D. Shinde Johnna Todesco |
Story
Story APM | Mark Walton |
Story Artists
Dennis Crawford
Cody Cameron
Denise Koyama
Vi-Dieu Nguyen
John Puglisi
Sharon Bridgeman
Mike West
Colin Lorimer
Ryan Savas
Miles Thompson
Toniko Pantoja
David Wolter
Nelson Yokota
Heiko Von Drengenberg
Jane Wu
Additional Story Artists
Vadim Bazhanov
Jessica Pollard
Juston Gordon-Montgomery
Patrick Collins
Joel Venti
Louie Del Carmen
Camillo Clauser
Chantal Beaulne
Anita Vu
Story & Script Coordinator | Kyle f*ckuto |
Production Consulting | Meghan Malloy Kunkleman |
Art Department
Art Department APM | Jessica Hong |
Additional Character Design | Ravinder Singh Kundi Jane Schneider Brayden Kowalczuk |
Visual Development Artists
Boom Bhuripun
Neil Campbell Ross
Naveen Selvanathan
Arthur Fong
Julien Perron
Joanna Park
Jerry Loveland Jr.
Joseph Feinsilver
Nobuteru Sasagawa
Yuchung Peter Chan
Paul Lasaine
Yu Ling
Additional Visual Development Artists | Tang Kheng Heng Jason William Scheiner |
After Effects Artist | Maximilian Graenitz |
Art Department Coordinator | Ian Fisher |
Editorial
Editorial APM | Adam Brown |
Editor | Matt Landon |
Associate Editors | Jennifer Dolce Andrew Laviton Vivek Sharam |
1st Assistant Editor | Sarah D. Cole |
Assistant Editors | Bret Allen Patrick Ballin |
Editorial Coordinator | Daniel Evans |
Character Animation and Computer Graphics by
Movie Land Digital Production Services
Modeling
Modeling Supervisor | Myles Asseter |
Modeling APM | Melanie Zaffran |
Modeling Leads | Harsh Borah Maxim Okazaki |
Modelers
Maritza Louis
Yeen-Shi Chen
André Boulet
Sung-Hum Lim
Ander Gutierrez Villegas
Kevin R. Prato
Adrien Montero
Tristan Goodes
Lorena Garcia Romero
Character Rigging
Character Rigging Lead | Robert Sanasam |
Character Riggers | William Petruccelli Nathan Budarick Giulio Tarsitani Graham Sukhiani |
Surfacing
Surfacing Lead | Kevin Phibbs |
Surfacers
Ibytz G. Tamez Cardenas
Shaun Middleton
Marie-Eve Kirkpatrick
Alejandro Borjas
Stephen Good
Arron Robinson
Arjun Chandrakant Sawant
Rakesh Sandhu
Valeria Lanfranchi
Layout
Layout APM | Elizabeth Ussery |
Layout Leads | Adam J. M. Holmes Michael Talarico |
Layout Artists
Menon Marco
Dylan Yeo
Jessica Minh Giang
Vanessa Isabelle
Charlie Ramos
Kendra Vander Vliet
Sumiko Katsui
Aldo Cruz
May Chow
Grace Stephany Zelayaran Rivera
Pálmar Tjörvi Pálmarsson
Ella Marshak
Matthew Bain
Daniel Laczkowski
Fred Peci-Evesque
Sunil Dutta
Pamela Hu
Tamara Alejandra Faralla Kersavage
Stereo Layout Artists | Karla Cervantes Cruz Antonia de Pieri Shaun Schroeder |
Animation
Animation APM | Amanda Hui |
Crowd Animation Lead | Jeff Sullivan |
Animators
Gokulakrishna Mani
Eva Fan
Nir Avital
Dan Wagner
Aaron Burton
Ramon De la Cuesta Garcia Vaso
Jerome Dernoncourt
Jamie Chung
Romain Digonnet
Donald K. H. Chan
Pedro De la Llave
Nayoun Kim Charoenchai
Renjith Chundakkad
Chinta Dileep Chandra
Alexa N. Edwrds
Michael Lee Huerto
Ella Ray
Chelsea Gordon-Ratzlaff
Sergio Dias
Shinoj T J
Harinarayan Rajeev
Polina Alexandrova Peeva
Jakob Hjort Jensen
Prasanjib Nag
Rajesh P.K.
Xavier Trudeau-Deschênes
Liron Topaz
Nideep Varghese
David Torres
Ryo Wakasugi
Darragh White
Edward Zhou
Josh Adler
Frank E. Abney III
Stewart Alves
Nguyen Van Vien
Simone Andrew Brundisini
Guillaume Belanger
Ketan Adhikari
Aviva Corcovado
Mariya Kalachova
Jennifer M. Duverglas Palacios
Rameshbabu Morkonda Sethuraman
Camilio Guaman Gonzalez
Juan Alejandro Gomez Acosta
Teju Aloysius
Evelyn Deavor
Debaprasad Bhowmik
Dominic Doot
Aju Mohan
Prashanth Cavale
Andrea Sanguanini
Sasson Yarron
Samy Recih
Remy Terreaux
Dave Mah
Kristin Muller
Rohini Kumar
Jayant Kumar
Puneeth PB
Christopher Potter
Andy Le Cocq
Celia Prou
Jackson Yeoh
Stewart Alves
Pedro Daniel Garcia Perez
Hector Godoy Garcia
Federico Abib
Saul Latorre
Madelein Janse Van Rensburg
Terry Dankowych
Pidge Gunderson
Richard Alex Forero Dominguez
Marco Regina
Guillermo Careaga
Pinkesh Mistry
Balaji Anbalagan
Pushpak Dey
Keith Kogane
Miren Delgado Beamurgia
Taylor Somenzi
Patricio Alejandro Ducaud
Samidha Nagwekar
Yashaank Singh
Sreejit Sreedharan
Sikand Srinivas
Alexander Hunt
Prasad Thangeti
Kevin Phou
Tom Pinon
Jyoti Kumar Parasrampuria
Sachin Kumar Verma
Jean-Claude Tran Quang Thieu
Simon Thistlethwaite
Jimmy Wu
Juan Diego Zapata
Nick Levenduski Todd Zullo | Tuan Nguyen Kelly Wetzel Talesnick |
Thomas Hannivan Anthony DeFoe | Fiona Lui Rafe Parker Blood |
Pipeline
Pipeline Leads | Megha Juneja Alok Gandhi Daniel Zwiercan |
Pipeline TDs
Venu Krishnamurthy
Arjun Prasad Namdeo
Eric Tsai
Victoria McGowen
Aman Kaur
Honey Sharma
Jaideep Khadilkar
Nathaniel Ogbonna Anozie
Ivan Mabatan
Kartik Sundararajan
Lighting & Compositing
Lighting APM | Judith Fernando |
Lead Lighting & Compositing Artists
Frank Anthony Sabia Jr.
MacDuff Knox
Israel Yang
Lambert Rellosa
Clifford Green
Nick Pitt-Owen
Lighting & Compositing Artists
Olivia M. Adams
Jess Idlehart
Praveen Ushus Dev
Binoy Asari Kandy
C. Jin Im
Arun Parameswara Alamelu
Xinmin Xu
Graham Calloway
Kiran Kumar Goonda
Nicolas Millecamps
Ili Chiang
V. Balaji
Amber Stewart Lunderville
Taeyoung Kim
Kenny Lam
Siddhant Rajesh Satoskar
Damir Filipovic
Paolo Gnoni
Sam Tull
Stephen Boyd Jones
Helga Victoria Yeo
Guillermo Arambulo del Rio
Vina Kao Mahoney
Dylan Gottlieb
Nasheet Zaman
Yogesh Lakhani
Harry Gundersen
Mayur Bhosle
Amy Pfaffinger
Jeff Chung
Brian Adams
Yezi Xue
Borja Rodrigo Hernandez
Chantel Brown
Elizabeth Rose Von Rosenbach
Hai-Yen Huynh
Dale Drummond
Kyle Fox
Rohit Sharma
Vinith Shetty
Panya Ren
Chris Hung
Khai Tuck Wong
Simon Bau
Manjusha Balachandran-Hall
Nacho Blasco Dominguez
Stefano Di Noia
Diego Duarte
Luis A. De la Cerda Munoz
Jiajin Bao
Amanda Fujita
Tyler Bolyard
Stacy Fish
Francesco Alliaud
Ubaldo Boni
Ana Sofia Mestre de Almeida Pereira
Mallory Mahar
Rajavel Loganathan
Phannya Ren
Youngjo Kim
Shilpa Kirpalani
p*rnthep Wongkitigumjorn
Darpan Gupta
Conner Wessinger
Sheena Singh Disha Parekh | Denise Tanchanco Richard Hanjoon Kim |
Effects Animation
Effects Animation Supervisor | Sam Rickles |
Catherine Dion Yuriy Rudakov | Bob Kopinsky Mike Marcuzzi |
Effects Animators
Nathan Keane
Romain Privat de Fortunie
Srdjan Milosevic
Daniel La Chapelle
Dominic Zhu
Will Jin
Anand Zaveri
Parineeta B. Jaiswal
Julien Depredurand
Charlene Fenton
Nicolas Delbecq
Ray Tj
Sudhanshu Srivastava
Honey Khadem
David Lavoie
Aldo Scarella
Jesus Nieto Rubalcava
Emi Lam
Sulki Hong
Diana Li
Gayoung Yang
Xian Guan
Effects Animation Coordinator | Cody Fox |
Character Effects
Character Effects Supervisor | Somesh Quadros |
Character Effects Leads | Bhavika Bajpai Hugo Leygnac |
Character Effects Artists
William Eckroat
Neil Atkins
Jacob "JC" Chacko
Julien Lefebvre
Arvind Sounderrajan
Dilwinder Amrik Singh Nar
Dylan Brinsbury-Magee
Dipankar Goswamy
David DeJuan
Nathan Fok
Nathan Breton
Nicholas Sargent
Kanishk Biswas
Jose Gloria
Vikram Puttanna
Balaji Reddy B
Rajkiran Bhandari
Anand Palaniswamy
Pradipto Sengupta
Jayesh Kapadia
Hitesh Chikate
Saket Kumar Khare
Srinidhi Seshadri
Kyle Wood
Denil George Chundangal
Devdatta Nerurkar
Nachiket Pujari
Jessica Amber Hurst
Mrudul Sarang
Christopher Dante Romano
Jagjeet Singh
Anukrati Talati
Karthik Swaminathan
Chaitanya Medithi
Naveen Kumar Natarajan
Ponmudi Chidambaram Poyyamoli
Rituparna Roy
Character Effects Coordinator | Christina Takahashi |
Matte Painting
Matte Paint APM | Bryan Wolfson |
Matte Paint Lead | Timothy Clark |
Matte Painters
Monique Williams
Darren Quah
Ashua Yasuda
Thomas Roland Johnson
Derek Moorhouse
Sigurlaug Lisa Sigurdardottir
Gongjin Wang
Look Development
Look Development APM | Britt Stine |
Look Development Artists
Prashanth K Gangadhar
Gribabu Badi
Sasin Pongpowthai
Appalaraju Nali
Lovedeep Singh
Dan Grigsby
Spiros Kalomiris
Production
Central Production Manager | Reggie N. Deavor |
Digital Resource APM | Glenn Cannon |
Production Office Coordinators | Lizzie Kent David Applebee |
Production Coordinators | Renee Mondor Stephanie Wilkie |
India Cross-Site Production Coordinator | Nandhini Giri |
Production Accountants | Jennifer "Jejo" Sleeper Ola Mota Talar Boyajian |
Assistant to Ms. Pascal | Aislinn Dunster |
Assistant to Mr. Columbus | Simon Cheyne |
Assistant to Mr. Stoller | Ben Hall |
Production Assistants | Shabrayia Cleaver Kyle Logan Goins Nila Sudheedran Warren Larkam |
Editorial Support | Jamey Weiser Adrienne Underwood |
Custom Animation Production
Visual Effects Supervisor | Dave Walvoord |
CG Supervisor | Joanna Wu |
Digital Color Supervisor | Ryan Gerrish |
Stereo Coordinator | Tim Kwan |
Compositors | Jason Stovall Erik Tillmans Renae Radford Richard Ramazinski Ryan Langelier |
Resource Management
PST Lead | Daniel Wong |
PSTs
Christopher Massie
Glenn Osborne
Krisha Iquin
Joshua Lambert
Nguyen Nguyen
Sanjy Thomas
Dominic C. Rodriguez
Clinton Massie
Andrew Kin Fun Chan
Xiangyu Lee
Post Production
Post Production Supervisor | David Okey |
VP, Post Production | Andrew Birch |
Post Production Sound Services by | Skywalker Sound A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company Marin County, California |
Sound Designer | David Acord |
Supervising Sound Editors | Dennis Leonard David Acord |
Re-Recording Mixers | Gary A. Rizzo, c.a.s. Michael Babco*ck Ren Klyce |
Dialogue/ADR Supervisor | Cheryl Nardi |
Dialogue/ADR Editor | Jonathan Greber |
Sound Effects Editors | Bonnie Wild Pascal Garneau |
Foley Supervisor | Christopher Flick |
Foley Editor | James Likowski |
Foley Artists | Jana Vance Geoff Vaughan |
Foley Mixer | Blake Collins, CAS |
Assistant Re-Recording Mixer | Jeff King |
Assistant Sound Editor | Zach Martin |
Re-Recording Mix Technician | Roger J. Sacdalan |
Original Dialogue Mixers | Tighe Sheldon Carlos Sotolongo |
ADR Mixers | Jeanette Browning Hernandez Doc Kane Thomas J. O'Connell Tim Chimes |
ADR Voice Casting | Ashley Lambert |
Music Editors | Daniel Pinder Charles Martin Inouye |
Songs Produced by | Adam Richard Wiles Ian Franzino Henry Jackman Jared Lee Gosselin James Alan Ghaleb |
Vocals Produced by | Nicholas Stoller Calvin Harris |
Music Coordinator | Damon Bunetta |
Score Conducted by | Nick Glennie-Smith |
Score Recorded & Mixed by | Alan Meyerson |
Orchestrators | Stephen Coleman Jeff Atmajian Andrew Kinney |
Music Preparation | Booker White |
Music Contractor | Peter Rotter |
Choir Contractor | Jasper Randall |
Synth Programming | Larry Mah Kevin Globerman Maverick Dugger Felipe Pacheco |
Additional Music by | Antonio Di Iorio Anthony Willis Paul Mounsey |
Songs Mixer | Serban Ghenea |
Score Recorded at | Newman Scoring Stage Remote Control Productions |
End Title Design by | PictureMill |
End Crawl by | Scarlet Letters |
Digital Intermediate by | Company 3 |
DI Colorist | Stefan Sonnenfeld |
DI Producer | Cindy Bond |
Finishing Editor | Matthew Johnson |
For Movie Land Digital Production Services
TBA
Movie Land Animation Studios' Preferred Print Services and Workstations Providers
Movie Land Animation Studios' Preferred Cloud Data Services Providers
For Movie Land Animation Studios
Executive Vice President, Theatrical Marketing | Katherine Moore |
Executive Vice President, Marketing | Harry K. Justmann |
Executive Vice President, Publicity | Jordan Smith |
Vice President and International Creative | Dominic Williams |
Vice President, Creative & Title Administration | Katherine Kennedy |
Senior Vice President, General Publicity | Christopher Hamada |
Senior Vice President, Creative Film Services | Brian Lopez |
Senior Vice President, International Marketing | William Jefferson |
Vice President, Marketing Services | Joshua Chung |
Manager, Creative & Title Administration | Kathleen Good |
Junior Vice President, Production | Timothy Morris |
Junior Vice President, Photography | Phil K. Deavor |
Vice President, Sound Post Production | Christopher Kennedy |
General Manager, Digital Studio | Jack Johnson |
Vice President, Content Technologies | Johnathan Gunderson |
Vice President, Music Production | Gary Phillips |
For Sony Pictures Animation
Production Management
Elaine Alaniz
Kaitlyn Cavanagh
Trey Duson
Anett Gough
Kevin Milburn
Judy Thomason
Chad Boldini
Richard Dodd
Sara Feiss
Kimberly Henshaw
Kevin Noel
William Townsend
Erik Vignau
Development
Katie Baron
Alyssa Engelberg
Jenny Marchick
Ted Nitshke
Karen Rupert Toliver
Jennifer Del Rey
Jeremiah Loeb
Mike Moon
Peter Szilagyi
Eric Tovell
Editorial and Post Production | Matt Davis |
Studio Infrastructure
Lara Bahr
Erica Bermudez
Jennifer Kent
Erik Mishel
Iris Ponce
Dorothy Rayburn
Shae Spence
Kym Wulfe
Marketing and Publicity
Paige Borsos
Rebecca Kuska
Ryan Austin Murphy
Andrew J. Peterson
Daniel Jennings
Olivier Mouroux
Zachary Norton
Melissa Sturm
Amy Sullivan
Recruiting | Jana Manthei Day |
Soundtrack on Island Records
Score Album on Sony Classical
Music
TBA
© 2019 Columbia Pictures Industries, Inc. and Movie Land Animation Studios, Ltd.
All rights reserved.
Columbia Pictures Industries, Inc. and Movie Land Animation Studios, Ltd.
are the authors of this film (motion picture) for the purpose of copyright and other laws.
Promotional Consideration by Best Buy, Dairy Queen, Target Corporation and The Hershey Company
Image of the Sydney Opera House is used
under license from the Sydney Opera House Trust.
With the participation of the Canadian Film or Video Production Services Tax Credit
With the participation of the Province of British Columbia Production Services Tax Credit
Special Thanks
Brian Hulme
Mike Newton
Dana Gaier
Mike Moon
Sunny Park
Warner Bros. Pictures
Production Babies
Daniel
Greg
Hailee
Graham
Fabio
Carmen
Ganesh
Din
Xiang
Louie
Louis
Xavier
Dua
Wendy
Otto
Carlos
Danny
James
Christopher
Jin
Country of First Publication - United States of America
NO. 51803 |
This is a work of fiction. The characters, incidents and locations portrayed in the names
herein are fictitious, and any similarity to or identification with the location, name, character
or history of any person, product or entity is entirely coincidental and unintentional.
Sony Pictures Entertainment (SPE) and its wholly-owned film divisions did not receive
any payment or other consideration for the depiction of tobacco products in this film.
This motion picture photoplay is protected pursuant to the provisions of the laws of the
United States of America and other countries. Any unauthorized duplication and/or
distribution of this photoplay may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution.